Staff Duties 2017-2018

Staff Duties 2017-2018

Principal

 

 

Ms. L. Lo

 

Vice Principals

(Academic and Staff Affairs)

 

Mr. K.H. Tam

(Student Support and Partnership)

 

Mr. L. Yeung

 

Assistant Principals

(Academic Development)

(Student Support and School Ethos)

 

Ms. R. Sit

Mr. D. Chung

 

Student Affairs Mistress

 

Ms. W. Chiu

Head Teacher for Secondary 6

 

Mr. K.H. Tam

Head Teacher for Secondary 4 – 5

 

Mr. L. Yeung

Head Teacher for Secondary 1 – 3

 

Ms. W. Chiu

Assistant Head Teacher (S3)

 

Ms. Q. Law

Assistant Head Teacher (S2)

 

Ms. T.Y. Lam

Assistant Head Teacher (S1)

 

Ms. D. Chong

 

KLA Department Coordinators

Chinese

 

Ms. P.H.Yung, Ms.Y.L. Ku (Deputy Panel Head)

English

 

Ms. R. Sit, Ms. J. Chung (Deputy Panel Head)

Mathematics

 

Mr. P.M. Ho, Ms. Q. Law (Deputy Panel Head)

Liberal Studies

 

Ms. S. Leung, Ms. P.Y. To (Deputy Panel Head)

Science Education

 

Ms. S.S. Wu

Personal, Social and Humanities Education

 

Mr. R. Wong

Physical Education

 

Mr. W.Y. Yau

Technology Education

 

Mr. V. Suen

Arts Education

 

Ms. C. Chan

 

Panel Heads

BAFS

 

Ms. B. Ling

Biology

 

Mr. R. Lo

Chemistry

 

Ms. S.S. Wu

Chinese History

 

Ms. Y.L. Ku

Computer Literacy / ICT

 

Mr. V. Suen

Economics / Business & Finance / Life & Society

 

Mr. R. Wong

Geography

 

Mr. T. Lau

History

 

Ms. W.M. Lau

Integrated Science

 

Mr. T.K. Chau

Music

 

Ms. C. Chan

Physics

 

Mr. T. Li

Religious Studies

 

Ms. C.S. Sin, Mr. E. Tang (Deputy Panel Head)

Visual Arts

 

Ms. E. Ko

 

Careers Team

Ms. D. Wong (Career Mistress), Ms. M.C. Chan (Deputy Career Mistress), Ms. B. Ling, Mr. A. Lau, Mr. A. Wu, Ms. D. O, Ms. V. Mai, Mr. S.C. Tam

 

Crisis Management Team

Mr. D. Chung(Convenor), Ms. L. Lo (Adviser), Mr. K.H. Tam, Mr. L. Yeung, Ms. R. Sit, Mr. S.K. Wong, Ms. S.S. Wu, Ms. A. Law

 

Discipline Team

Mr. S.K. Wong (Discipline Master), Mr. T.K. Tong (Deputy Discipline Master), Ms. C.Y. Chan (Assistant Discipline Mistress), Ms. Q. Law, Ms. W.M. Lau, Ms. Y.K. Ng, Mr. W.Y. Yau,

Mr. T.K. Chau, Mr. T. Lau, Mr. P.K. Yip, Mr. M.Y.D. Wong, Mr. T.Y. Wong       

 

Extra-Curricular Activities Team

Mr. L. Yeung (ECA Master), Ms. Y.K. Ng (Assistant ECA Mistress), Mr. H. Wong (Assistant ECA Master), Mr. R. Lo, Mr. W.Y. Yau, Ms. C. Chan, Ms. E. Ko, Mr. Y.T. Leung, Ms. P.Y. To

 

Financial & Asset Management Team

Ms. L. Lo (Convenor), Mr. S.K. Wong, Ms. B. Ling, Mr. R. Lo, Ms. F. Shum, Ms. C. Wong

 

General Affairs Team

Mr. S.K. Wong (General Affairs Master), Ms. A. Law (Deputy General Affairs Mistress), Mr. L. Yeung (Adviser), Mr. T. Lau, Mr. P.K. Yip, Mr. P.M. Ho, Mr. K.K. Leung

 

Guidance Team

Mr. D. Chung (Guidance Master), Mr. C.Y. Lo (Deputy Guidance Master), Ms. K.Y. Liu, Ms. S. Leung, Ms. S.Y. Wong, Ms. T.Y. Lam, Mr. A. Wu, Ms. T. Hui, Ms. K. Ho

 

Information Technology Team

Mr. V. Suen (Convenor), Mr. K.H. Tam (Adviser), Mr. P.M. Ho, Mr. R. Lo, Mr. T.Y. Wong

 

Language Across the Curriculum Team

Ms. R. Sit (Convenor), Ms L. Fruean, Mr. T.K. Chau, Ms. S.S. Wu, Mr. A. Lau, Mr. M.Y.D. Wong, Mr. T.Y. Wong

 

Life Planning Education Team

Mr. L. Yeung (Convenor), Mr. D. Chung, Ms .W. Chiu, Mr. S. K. Wong, Ms. D. Wong, Ms. C.S. Sin

 

Moral & Civic Education Team

Ms. W. Chiu (MCE Mistress), Ms. M.C. Chan, Ms. C.S. Sin, Mr. E. Tang, Ms. C. Siu, Mr. T.H. Yeung,

Ms. T.N. Kwok

 

Prefect Body

Mr. L. Yeung (Chief Adviser), Mr. S.K. Wong, Ms. W. Chiu, Mr. T.K. Tong, Mr. H. Wong

 

Purchase and Tendering Team

Mr. D. Chung (Convenor), Mr. T. Lau, Mr. S.K. Wong, Mr. P.K. Yip, Ms. F. Shum, Ms. C. Wong

 

Reading Team

Ms. R. Sit (Convenor), Ms. Y.L. Ku (DEAR Programme), Ms. J. Chung (English),

Ms. D. Chong (Chinese), Ms. L.S. Lee (Librarian)

 

Religious Affairs Team

Ms. C.S. Sin (Convenor), Mr. E. Tang, Ms. C.Y. Chan, Ms. D. Wong, Ms. C. Siu, Mr. Y.S. Luk

 

Staff Development Team

Mr. A. Lau (Convenor), Mr. T. Li (Assistant Convenor), Mr. K.H. Tam (Adviser), Mr. R. Wong,

Mr. V. Suen, Ms. S.Y. Wong, Ms. C.S. Sin, Ms. P. Y. To, Mr. M.Y. Wong

 

School Improvement Team

Ms. A. Law (Convenor), Mr. R. Wong, Mr. R. Lo, Mr. A. Lau, Ms. C. S. Sin

Advisors: Ms. L. Lo, Mr. K.H. Tam, Mr. L. Yeung, Ms. R. Sit, Mr. D. Chung

 

Service Monitoring Team

Mr. D. Chung (Convenor), Mr. L. Yeung (Adviser), Ms. W. Chiu (School Uniform & Student Medical Examination) Ms. D. Chong (Tuck Shop), Ms. T.Y. Lam (Lunchbox), Parent Representatives

 

School Promotion Team

Mr. L. Yeung (Convenor), Ms. A. Law, Mr. H. Wong, Ms. J. Chung, Ms. T. Hui, Mr. T.H. Yeung,

Ms. Y.L. Liao, Mr. C.H. Wong

 

STEM Team

Mr. K.H. Tam (Convenor), Ms. S.S. Wu, Mr. T. Li, Mr. V. Suen, Mr. T.K.Chau, Mr. M.Y.D. Wong, Mr. T. Y. Wong

 

Student Union

Mr. K. H. Tam (Chief Adviser), Mr. H. Wong, Mr. T.Y. Wong

 

Test and Examination Team

Ms. R. Sit (Convenor), Mr. K.H. Tam (Adviser), Mr. R. Lo, Mr. T. Li, Ms. S.S. Wu, Ms. D. Chong, Mr. T.K. Chau

 

Data Analysis and WEBSAMS Team

Mr. R. Lo (Convenor), Mr. K.H. Tam (Adviser), Mr. T. Li, Mr. H. Wong

Top